top of page

OUR BLOG
Welcome to the Fleet Luxury Packaging blog. Your destination for insights, inspiration, and innovation in sustainable and luxury packaging. Here, we explore the latest trends, share industry news, and highlight how design, craftsmanship, and responsibility come together to create exceptional packaging experiences.


Luxury Tissue Paper: The Perfect Finishing Touch for Premium Packaging
In the world of luxury packaging, every detail matters. From beautifully designed boxes to elegant ribbons, each element contributes to the overall customer experience. One finishing touch that should never be overlooked is luxury tissue paper. At Fleet Luxury, we understand how bespoke tissue paper can enhance product presentation, strengthen brand identity and create a memorable unboxing experience. Why Tissue Paper Matters in Luxury Packaging Luxury tissue paper is more th

Fleet Luxury
4 days ago


Fleet Luxury Experience a Purdey Discovery Day
Members of the Fleet Luxury team were recently invited by Purdey to attend a Discovery Day at The Royal Berkshire, bringing together shooting, hospitality and a memorable day in the countryside. David, Richard and Nakita attended the event, which began with a warm welcome and refreshments before the group headed out for the main activity of the day. Following a safety briefing and team allocation, it was time to take to the shooting ground. With expert guidance throughout, th

Fleet Luxury
Oct 5


Fleet Luxury at LUXE PACK Monaco 2026: Celebrating Luxury Packaging, Creativity and Innovation
Fleet Luxury Packaging is back at LUXE PACK Monaco 2026, joining some of the world’s leading luxury brands, designers and packaging specialists at the iconic Grimaldi Forum in Monaco. Taking place from 28th to 30th September 2026, the show is now in full swing, bringing together the very best in luxury packaging, creativity, materials, sustainability and innovation. If you’re attending this year, make sure you visit the Fleet Luxury Packaging team on Stand DD04, where we’re s

Fleet Luxury
Sep 29


Fleet Luxury and Miller Harris: The Art of the Unboxing Experience
At Fleet Luxury, we believe luxury packaging should be more than something you simply look at. It should be part of the experience. We believe luxury packaging should create excitement from the very first glance. A beautifully made bag, a carefully finished box, branded tissue paper, a perfectly placed sticker or a ribbon waiting to be untied can all build anticipation before the customer has even reached the product inside. For Miller Harris, Fleet Luxury has created packagi

Fleet Luxury
Sep 2


Fleet Luxury Supply: The Role of Stickers in Premium Packaging
In the world of luxury packaging, first impressions are everything. Before a customer even sees the product inside, the packaging sets the tone for the entire experience. Among the many elements that contribute to premium presentation, stickers are one of the most versatile, practical and impactful finishing touches. Why stickers matter in luxury packaging Stickers are far more than simple labels. In luxury packaging, they can become an important part of the overall design, a

Fleet Luxury
Aug 24


Exploring Fleet Luxury Packaging’s Confectionery Sector: The Art of Sustainable Indulgence
In the world of confectionery, packaging is far more than a finishing touch. It is the first taste of the experience. Before a customer opens a box of chocolates, unwraps a luxury sweet treat or gifts a beautifully presented confectionery product, the packaging has already started to tell a story. It sets expectations, creates excitement and gives the product a sense of occasion. At Fleet Luxury, we understand the important role packaging plays within the confectionery sector

Fleet Luxury
Jul 21


Planning Ahead for Christmas? We’re Here to Help
Christmas may still feel a little way off, but for brands and retailers, the festive season starts much earlier than many people realise. From product launches and seasonal gift sets to limited-edition packaging and Christmas retail displays, now is the time to start planning ahead. The festive period is one of the busiest times of year for retail, and getting your packaging right can make a huge difference to how your brand is seen, remembered and experienced. At Fleet Luxur

Fleet Luxury
Jul 6


Fleet Luxury Packaging Supply: The Role of Ribbons in Premium Packaging
In the world of luxury packaging, first impressions are everything. Before a customer even sees the product inside, the packaging sets the tone for the entire experience. Among the many elements that contribute to premium presentation, ribbons remain one of the most timeless, versatile, and impactful finishing touches. Why ribbons matter in luxury packaging Ribbons are more than decorative accessories. In luxury packaging, they serve as a sensory cue that signals exclusivity

Fleet Luxury
May 22


The Power of Swing Tags: Small Detail, Big Impact
When it comes to luxury packaging, it’s the finer details that define the experience. A carefully chosen material, a precise finish, or even a delicate ribbon can make a product unforgettable. Among these, the swing tag is a small feature with a surprisingly big impact. At Fleet Luxury, we specialise in creating luxury swing tags that elevate every product they accompany . Crafted with premium materials, exquisite finishes, and meticulous attention to detail, our swing tags a

Fleet Luxury
Jan 20


The Theatre of Modern Luxury: Why Great Products Deserve Great Packaging
By Mark Lowry, CEO, Fleet Luxury Packaging In the crowded luxury marketplace, brands work harder than ever to create moments that stop people scrolling, capture imagination, and build desire. A brilliant product is the anchor, of course, but what surrounds it is increasingly what elevates it. In my view, packaging has become the supporting actor that can turn a strong performance into an unforgettable one. This idea came sharply into focus recently when I was looking through

Fleet Luxury
Dec 19, 2025


Exploring Fleet Luxury’s Wine and Spirits Expertise: The Craft of Sustainable Indulgence
In the world of fine wine and premium spirits, every detail contributes to the ritual. From the first glance at a beautifully crafted box to the moment the bottle is revealed, packaging becomes the quiet prologue to an exceptional tasting experience. Fleet Luxury specialises in crafting premium, bespoke packaging solutions for the wine and spirits industry, enhancing the presentation and protection of fine wines, spirits and other luxury beverages. At Fleet Luxury, we underst

Fleet Luxury
Nov 11, 2025


Confiture Parisienne, Celebrating Their 10th Anniversary
"Confiture Parisienne" is the only jam factory in Paris founded in 2015. The only one, but not the first, because at the time when orchards still dominated the beautiful districts of our capital, jams were indeed a Parisian specialty. Laura and Nadège, founders of Confiture Parisienne wanted to bring back the Jam under the spotlight. In their workshop, the team create artisanal jams with Flavours as intense as unexpected and also collaborate with renowned chefs or beaut

Fleet Luxury
Oct 16, 2025


Exploring Fleet Luxury Packaging’s Perfume Sector: The Essence of Sustainable Luxury
In the world of fine fragrance, every detail tells a story. From the first glimpse of the box to the final unwrapping, packaging is the silent introduction to a perfume’s soul. At Fleet Luxury Packaging , we understand that in the perfume industry, packaging isn’t just a container, it’s an experience. It’s where artistry, sustainability, and brand identity intertwine to create lasting impressions that linger long after the scent fades. Where Sensory Beauty Meets Sustainable D

Fleet Luxury
Oct 13, 2025


Sustainable Luxury Packaging for Fashion Brands by Fleet Luxury Packaging
In the World of Fashion, Perception is Everything. Luxury fashion is about more than garments — it’s about emotion, storytelling, and...

Fleet Luxury
Jul 10, 2025


Get Ahead of the Holiday Rush with Fleet Luxury Packaging
Planning Ahead for Christmas? We’re Here to Help If you find yourself needing Christmas packaging at the last minute — don’t worry. Fleet...

Fleet Luxury
Jul 2, 2025


The Art of Luxury Jewellery Packaging: A Fusion of Elegance and Function
The Art of Luxury Jewellery Packaging: Where Elegance Meets Purpose In the world of fine jewellery, presentation is everything. Luxury...

Fleet Luxury
Jun 10, 2025


The Art of Vision: Sustainable Luxury Packaging for Opticians by Fleet Luxury Packaging
In the world of eyewear, perception is everything. Luxury opticians know that delivering an exceptional product experience begins long...

Fleet Luxury
Apr 14, 2025


Luxury Florist Packaging: Elevating Floral Presentation with Elegance and Sustainability
Flowers have long been a symbol of beauty, love, and celebration. But in today’s world, the way they are packaged is just as important as...

Fleet Luxury
Mar 19, 2025


Elevate Your Brand with Fleet Luxury’s Bespoke Packaging Accessories
At Fleet Luxury Packaging, we believe that the details make all the difference. Beyond delivering elegant, premium packaging solutions,...

Fleet Luxury
Jan 9, 2025


Why E-Commerce Packaging Matters: Creating a Luxury Experience at Home
In today’s digital age, the e-commerce boom has reshaped how brands connect with customers. With shoppers no longer stepping into stores,...

Fleet Luxury
Dec 23, 2024
bottom of page












